65th Filmfare Awards 2020 Winners | Filmfare Awards 2020

65th Filmfare Awards 2020 Winners | Filmfare Awards 2020

Filmfare2020 
#Filmfare 
#FilmfareAwards2020

NOMINATIONS & WINNERS FOR 65TH FILMFARE AWARDS 2020 AT GUWAHATI : –

A. Best Film: Winner ”’…..Gully Boy…..” Best Director: Winner Zoya Akhtar- Gully Boy
B. Best Actor In A Leading Role (Male): Winner Ranveer Singh – Gully Boy
C. Best Actor In A Leading Role (Female): Winner Alia Bhatt – Gully Boy
D. Best Actor In A Supporting Role (Male): Winner Siddhant Chaturvedi – Gully Boy
E. Best Actor In A Supporting Role (Female): Winner Amruta Subhash – Gully Boy
F. Best Music Album: Winner Ankur Tewari and Zoya Akhtar – Gully Boy
G.Best Music Album: Winner Mithoon, Amaal Mallik, Vishal Mishra, Sachet–Parampara and Akhil Sachdeva – Kabir Singh
H. Best Lyrics: Winner Divine And Ankur Tewari, Apna Time Aayega- Gully Boy
I. Best Playback Singer (Male): Winner Arijit Singh, Kalank Nahi- Kalank
J. Best Playback Singer (Female): Winner Shilpa Rao, Ghungroo- War
K. Best Debut Director: Winner Aditya Dhar Uri: The Surgical Strike
L. Best Debut Male: Winner Abhimanyu Dassani – Mard Ko Dard Nahi Hota
M. Best Debut Female: Winner Ananya Panday- Student Of The Year 2
N. Best Action: Winner Paul Jennings, Oh Sea Young, Parvez Shaikh and Franz Spilhaus – War
O. Best Background Score: Winner Karsh Kale And The Salvage Audio Collective – Gully Boy
P. Best Choreography: Winner Remo D’Souza – Ghar More Pardesiya – Kalank
Q. Best Cinematography: Winner Jay Oza – Gully Boy
R. Best Costume: Winner Divvya Gambhir, Niddhi Gambhir – Sonchiriya
S. Best Editing: Winner Shivkumar V Panicker Uri: The Surgical Strike
T. Best Production Design: Winner Suzanne Caplan Merwanji- Gully Boy
U. Best Sound Design: Winner Bishwadeep Dipak Chatterjee and Nihar Ranjan Samal Uri: The Surgical Strike
V. Best VFX: Winner Sherry Bharda And Vishal Anand For YFX – War
W. Best Dialogue: Winner Vijay Maurya – Gully Boy
X.Best Screenplay: Winner Reema Kagti And Zoya Akhtar- Gully Boy
Z. Best Original Story: Winner Anubhav Sinha, Gaurav Solanki – Article 15

1. PEOPLE’S CHOICE AWARD FOR BEST SHORT FILM: Winner Rohit Bapu Kamble – Deshi
2. BEST SHORT FILM IN FICTION: Winner Shazia Iqbal – Bebaak
3. BEST SHORT FILM IN NON FICTION: Winner Ananth Narayan Mahadevan Village Of A Lesser God
4. BEST ACTOR FEMALE SHORT FILM: Winner Sarah Hashmi – Bebaak
5. BEST ACTOR MALE SHORT FILM: Winner Rajesh Sharma – Tindey

thnq for watching
please like comment and share
also please subscribe to my channel

Recommended


Film Making Techniques Videos

Film Making Techniques Lighting

Cinematography Awards

Cinematic Film Making Techniques